What? did you just said d90? Hehe.. :lol:
After spending almost four years using my trusty d40, i decided to upgrade. Well, there is no particular reason, my d40 is just work up until now. It has reached its 130.000 shutter count. I wonder why the shutter isn’t broken yet, because Nikon says it only has 100.000 count.
As for the d90, you know it’s really wonderful camera. I almost bought the d300, but when i tried my friend’s, the image quality is about the same. This also applied to d5000. Since i am not a sports shooter who need 8 fps burst and crazy 51 point autofocus, i went for d90, and feels happy. :D
This morning, i played futsal with my classmate. Just curious about the d90 autofocus capability, i bring it along. Paired with 70-200 f2.8 VR, the tracking speed is very fast, but not as fast and accurate as the d300. It’s just a consumer grade autofocus. But, it’s world better than my old d40 hehe.
You can see the result below, have a nice light!









Waa… D40nya pensiun :(
Selamat ya untuk D90 barunya. Gak langsung D7000 aja sekalian ? :)
ampun deh kalo d7000 mas hehehe, kagak ada duid :lol:
Niiicceee…
Funny, I guess there are a lot of people who get D40 as their first DSLR, and then upgrade to D90… myself included :D…
Have fun with D90!
waw. really? nice to hear that, d90 is a really great camera. I think we both made the right decision :)
upload videonya mas
wah… senasib, ganti D90 dua minggu lalu setelah 14 bulan mencoba D40 :D
sementara cuma dipasangkan dengan 50mm 1.8, semoga tidak tergoda nambah yang lain2… (tapi sepertinya mustahil :hammer)
mas wira saya juga pake d90 tp kenapa hasil dari jepretan saya tdk selalu jelas atau seperti ada kabut dan tidk clear seperti diatas mohon sarannya nih mas? terim kasih